ERNEST DAUDET. An idyll in a drama. Maison... - Lot 23 - Alpilles Camargue Enchères

Lot 23
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
ERNEST DAUDET. An idyll in a drama. Maison Alfred Mame et Fils, Tours, undated. Bound in-4 square, gilt on edge, with frontispiece 159 pages, edges worn and corners dulled, interior fresh. Also included: MARIE POITEVIN. L'orpheline de passe-rose. Société française d'imprimerie et de librairie, collection Eugène et Oudin, Paris. Illustrations by René MEUNIER, large in-8 format, gilt edges. NOEL GAULOIS. Grands coeurs et petits pays. Société française d'éditions d'art, Paris. Illustrations by Ed. Zier